Decision-support · not investment advice

AI-Infra Portfolio Monitor

Generated USD/CHF 0.83Tracked 11

Paper books — what following the signals would have done

FIVE MECHANICAL BOOKS, SIMULATED FILLS AT DAILY CLOSES, NO COSTS — NOTHING IS EVER ACTUALLY TRADED. FOUR RUN ON CHF 100,000 EACH; THE SCAN WIDE EXPERIMENT RUNS ON CHF 1,250,000, BECAUSE ITS SIGNAL FIRES ROUGHLY 1,236 TIMES A YEAR AND ITS DESIGN NEEDS ROOM TO HOLD ABOUT 1,250 POSITIONS AT ONCE (SPEC §10, AMENDMENT C-A1). EACH BOOK IS MEASURED AGAINST PUTTING THE SAME CASH INTO THE CORE WORLD ETF ON THE SAME DAYS.

RULES

follows the plan exactly — buys armed zones above the 200-day trend, a third of a name's target size at a time, and sells a third of the holding on a trend break

Value
CHF 101,961
of CHF 100,000 start
P&L
+2.0%
vs same-cash Core ETF
+0.8% → +1.2pp ahead
This bookCore ETF mirror
102,000100,00098,500BOOK 101,961ETF 100,783
Best position
AMD +39.1%

the biggest gain in the book right now

Worst position
Silver (ZKB ZSIL) −6.4%

the biggest loss in the book right now

Invested / cash
12% / 88%

how much has been put to work, and how much is still in cash

NameSharesAvg entry CHFNow CHFP&L
Intel (INTC)57.50176.52105.51+37.9%
Silver (ZKB ZSIL)27.124159.76149.46−6.4%
AMD3.938372.43518.17+39.1%
ALL ARMED

buys every armed buy zone regardless of trend and never sells — the control that shows whether the trend filter earns its keep

Value
CHF 102,313
of CHF 100,000 start
P&L
+2.3%
vs same-cash Core ETF
+1.2% → +1.1pp ahead
This bookCore ETF mirror
102,500100,00098,000BOOK 102,313ETF 101,230
Best position
AMD +39.1%

the biggest gain in the book right now

Worst position
Silver (ZKB ZSIL) −4.1%

the biggest loss in the book right now

Invested / cash
19% / 81%

how much has been put to work, and how much is still in cash

NameSharesAvg entry CHFNow CHFP&L
Silver (ZKB ZSIL)41.693155.90149.46−4.1%
Intel (INTC)57.50176.52105.51+37.9%
Gold (ZKB ZGLD)2.234970.001,042.80+7.5%
AMD3.938372.43518.17+39.1%
Sulzer (SUN.SW)10.358141.60150.50+6.3%
Belimo (BEAN.SW)1.921763.50808.50+5.9%
SCAN

buys every new name entering the global bargain scan's top ten — CHF 5,000 per new name while cash lasts — and never sells

Value
CHF 113,080
of CHF 100,000 start
P&L
+13.1%
vs same-cash Core ETF
+6.2% → +6.9pp ahead
This bookCore ETF mirror
118,000108,00098,000BOOK 113,080ETF 106,209

SCAN POSITIONS ARE MARKED AT THEIR LAST KNOWN PRICE ON DAYS WITHOUT A FRESH QUOTE — EARLY CURVE POINTS ARE APPROXIMATE.

Best position
SNDK +84.0%

the biggest gain in the book right now

Worst position
TTD −31.7%

the biggest loss in the book right now

Invested / cash
100% / 0%

how much has been put to work, and how much is still in cash

NameSharesAvg entry CHFNow CHFP&L
SNDK6.115817.711,504.50+84.0%
NOW66.39675.31116.60+54.8%
SMCI223.31222.3934.38+53.5%
IT46.013108.67147.85+36.1%
ACN44.591112.13151.99+35.6%
COIN38.887128.58164.09+27.6%
TYL21.184236.02275.40+16.7%
PSKY705.2067.098.25+16.3%
INTU22.775219.54237.53+8.2%
ORCL44.110113.35119.73+5.6%
BSX138.29536.1536.95+2.2%
CSGP211.21423.6723.41−1.1%
ZTS81.93161.0359.31−2.8%
MNST133.60437.4236.37−2.8%
APP18.341272.61261.09−4.2%
FISV122.47140.8338.06−6.8%
BLDR93.74353.3449.00−8.1%
CHTR46.406107.7596.58−10.4%
PODD39.356127.05113.04−11.0%
TTD324.96115.3910.50−31.7%

EXPERIMENT — Phase B of the SCAN v2 study. These rules backtested well but the result was not validated (most of the simulated profit was unrealized, and the selection procedure showed no ranking skill); this book is the live test. Pre-registered Gate 2: beat the mirror after at least 6 months and 30 closed trades — currently 1 of 30 closed trades · month 1 of 6 (live since 2026-08-13).

SCAN TM

EXPERIMENT (Phase B) — waits for a scan entrant to go 10 sessions without a new closing low, buys CHF 5,000 at the next close, sells each lot exactly 252 sessions later; when cash runs out it sells the worst-performing lot to fund the new name. Phase A's backtest of these rules was NOT validated — this book is the live test

Value
CHF 98,432
of CHF 100,000 start
P&L
−1.6%
vs same-cash Core ETF
+4.3% → −5.9pp behind
Closed lots
1
This bookCore ETF mirror
104,500101,00097,500BOOK 98,432ETF 104,324
Best position
SNDK +25.9%

the biggest gain in the book right now

Worst position
CHTR −21.0%

the biggest loss in the book right now

Invested / cash
100% / 0%

how much has been put to work, and how much is still in cash

NameSharesAvg entry CHFNow CHFP&L
IT72.987137.01147.85+7.9%
INTU38.344260.79237.53−8.9%
SNDK4.1831,195.351,504.50+25.9%
SMCI161.87130.8934.38+11.3%
COIN33.423149.60164.09+9.7%
NOW44.870111.43116.60+4.6%
PSKY616.3648.118.25+1.7%
ACN33.148150.84151.99+0.8%
APP19.251259.72261.09+0.5%
BSX134.92237.0636.95−0.3%
ORCL40.078124.76119.73−4.0%
CSGP204.71724.4223.41−4.2%
ZTS80.05662.4659.31−5.0%
PODD41.374120.85113.04−6.5%
TYL16.793297.75275.40−7.5%
FISV114.38443.7138.06−12.9%
CHTR40.894122.2796.58−21.0%
TTD368.47511.9510.50−12.1%
BLDR0.24955.7149.00−12.0%

EXPERIMENT — Phase C of the SCAN v2 study. Its event study passed, which is not a validation (the median outcome was near zero, fewer than half the deduplicated events were winners, and an equal-weight control returned far less than the headline average); this book is the live test. Pre-registered Gate 2: beat the mirror after at least 6 months and 30 closed trades — currently 0 of 30 closed trades · month 1 of 6 (live since 2026-08-13).

SCAN WIDE

EXPERIMENT (Phase C) — buys CHF 1,000 of every name newly falling 25% below its 52-week high (the whole set, no top-ten cap) at the next session's close, sells each lot exactly 252 sessions later, and rotates out the worst lot when cash runs short. It runs on a CHF 1,250,000 experiment book — not the CHF 100,000 the other four use — because the signal fires ~1,236 times a year and a small book would rotate rather than hold. Wider and far busier than SCAN TM by design; not validated — this book is the live test

Value
CHF 1,251,224
of CHF 1,250,000 start
P&L
+0.1%
vs same-cash Core ETF
+0.3% → −0.2pp behind
This bookCore ETF mirror
1,254,5001,252,0001,249,000BOOK 1,251,224ETF 1,254,218
Best position
META +41.5%

the biggest gain in the book right now

Worst position
WYNN −13.8%

the biggest loss in the book right now

Invested / cash
11% / 89%

how much has been put to work, and how much is still in cash

NameSharesAvg entry CHFNow CHFP&L
MLM9.382426.37406.20−4.7%
DPZ14.423277.34245.51−11.5%
TER10.550284.36322.29+13.3%
HCA9.161327.49361.50+10.4%
AVGO10.512285.39290.17+1.7%
TMUS20.725144.76137.20−5.2%
TPR30.71297.6891.53−6.3%
MRVL11.030181.33214.46+18.3%
STX3.070651.40765.15+17.5%
LUV62.17032.1733.99+5.7%
CAT3.102644.65666.92+3.5%
QCOM12.693157.57160.89+2.1%
FDS8.758228.37231.43+1.3%
NVR0.3925,107.835,169.36+1.2%
AOS42.14347.4647.82+0.8%
ALGN16.347122.35122.72+0.3%
GIS67.31229.7129.67−0.2%
Q19.200104.17103.11−1.0%
ODFL13.435148.86147.19−1.1%
DOW82.84624.1423.73−1.7%
VRT9.556209.29203.16−2.9%
STZ20.08099.6096.54−3.1%
UBER33.46359.7757.49−3.8%
ERIE10.229195.53186.98−4.4%
CVNA36.07355.4452.96−4.5%
PCG180.81611.0610.28−7.1%
BRO35.44256.4351.10−9.4%
RCL9.431212.06190.74−10.1%
META2.296435.53616.27+41.5%
Intel (INTC)12.58679.46105.51+32.8%
CRM6.279159.27196.77+23.5%
DDOG5.805172.26208.29+20.9%
SNDK0.7991,252.201,504.50+20.1%
MPWR1.004996.071,122.61+12.7%
HOOD11.06990.34101.62+12.5%
AKAM11.35988.0398.09+11.4%
COHR4.361229.29248.96+8.6%
TSLA3.429291.66314.82+7.9%
CDNS4.205237.81255.99+7.6%
TJX9.875101.27108.98+7.6%
FIX0.7921,262.891,346.59+6.6%
COO22.95043.5746.44+6.6%
IR16.75259.7063.13+5.7%
FLEX11.33688.2293.01+5.4%
IP35.55628.1329.57+5.1%
NOW8.998111.14116.60+4.9%
GEHC19.11052.3354.74+4.6%
EQT24.09141.5142.96+3.5%
TDG1.123890.44915.40+2.8%
MCHP16.41460.9262.55+2.7%
DVA6.757147.99151.68+2.5%
LRCX4.027248.31254.39+2.4%
WDAY6.412155.96159.33+2.2%
PYPL23.48942.5743.49+2.2%
CARR22.35544.7345.63+2.0%
ADSK5.658176.75179.85+1.8%
SYK4.490222.69226.43+1.7%
ULTA2.256443.34450.39+1.6%
SNPS2.967337.03342.10+1.5%
APH14.91067.0768.07+1.5%
EXE13.73372.8273.40+0.8%
LYB20.24249.4049.67+0.5%
VMC4.961201.57202.41+0.4%
OTIS17.68056.5656.58+0.0%
CMI2.300434.87434.52−0.1%
CBOE4.485222.94222.68−0.1%
HSY7.128140.29139.51−0.6%
XYL11.01090.8289.98−0.9%
CMCSA52.94618.8918.68−1.1%
EIX22.29044.8644.32−1.2%
HD4.010249.36245.75−1.4%
MGM31.41831.8331.35−1.5%
IBM5.102196.00192.77−1.6%
DASH6.270159.50156.76−1.7%
CASY1.985503.79494.70−1.8%
ROP3.228309.83303.42−2.1%
MOS48.49920.6220.18−2.1%
CHRW7.886126.81123.96−2.2%
CCI16.79559.5458.17−2.3%
TAP32.13731.1230.33−2.5%
IT6.587151.81147.85−2.6%
NOC2.266441.25426.05−3.4%
MCD4.882204.85197.38−3.6%
MKC23.69942.2040.66−3.6%
ARES9.470105.60100.61−4.7%
LOW6.009166.42158.49−4.8%
CTSH19.40451.5448.98−5.0%
BX9.581104.3798.78−5.4%
CLX13.50774.0469.52−6.1%
ADBE4.631215.93199.34−7.7%
KKR11.35088.1180.51−8.6%
AXON2.427412.11373.20−9.4%
CCL49.90320.0418.05−9.9%
LHX4.524221.03198.12−10.4%
DECK13.69173.0465.09−10.9%
WYNN12.77378.2967.46−13.8%

Fill log — every simulated trade

EVERY SIMULATED FILL SINCE 2026-06-17, NEWEST FIRST. MIRROR (BENCHMARK) FILLS ARE NOT SHOWN.

DateBookActionNameAmount (CHF)Why
2026-09-24SCAN WIDEBUYLYBCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-24SCAN WIDEBUYGISCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-23SCAN WIDEBUYQCOMCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-23SCAN WIDEBUYMGMCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-23SCAN WIDEBUYERIECHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-23SCAN WIDEBUYALGNCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-21SCAN WIDEBUYTMUSCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-18SCAN WIDEBUYVMCCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-18SCAN WIDEBUYSTZCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-18SCAN WIDEBUYQCOMCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-18SCAN WIDEBUYMCDCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-18SCAN WIDEBUYIBMCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-18SCAN WIDEBUYEXECHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-18SCAN WIDEBUYEQTCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-18SCAN WIDEBUYCMCSACHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-18SCAN WIDEBUYCHRWCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN WIDEBUYTJXCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN WIDEBUYTERCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN WIDEBUYTDGCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN WIDEBUYSTXCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN WIDEBUYROPCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN WIDEBUYRCLCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN WIDEBUYHDCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN WIDEBUYCMICHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN WIDEBUYCBOECHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN WIDEBUYCATCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN WIDEBUYCARRCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN WIDEBUYAVGOCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN WIDEBUYALGNCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN TMBUYTTDCHF 4,402scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-09-17SCAN TMSELLBLDRCHF 4,402scan-tm rotation to fund TTD
2026-09-16SCAN WIDEBUYWDAYCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-16SCAN WIDEBUYTSLACHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-16SCAN WIDEBUYSNDKCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-16SCAN WIDEBUYIntel (INTC)CHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-16SCAN WIDEBUYHOODCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-16SCAN WIDEBUYGISCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-16SCAN WIDEBUYFDSCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-16SCAN WIDEBUYCVNACHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-16SCAN WIDEBUYCOOCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-16SCAN WIDEBUYARESCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-14SCAN WIDEBUYVRTCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-14SCAN WIDEBUYTMUSCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-14SCAN WIDEBUYPCGCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-14SCAN WIDEBUYOTISCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-14SCAN WIDEBUYODFLCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-14SCAN WIDEBUYMOSCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-14SCAN WIDEBUYIRCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-14SCAN WIDEBUYIPCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-14SCAN WIDEBUYGEHCCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-14SCAN WIDEBUYCASYCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-14ALL ARMEDBUYBelimo (BEAN.SW)CHF 1,467price entered buy zone 1 (−20%) — this book buys armed zones whatever the trend says
2026-09-10SCAN WIDEBUYUBERCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-10SCAN WIDEBUYTPRCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-10SCAN WIDEBUYTAPCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-10SCAN WIDEBUYSYKCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-10SCAN WIDEBUYSTZCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-10SCAN WIDEBUYERIECHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-10SCAN WIDEBUYDVACHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-10SCAN WIDEBUYDASHCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-10SCAN WIDEBUYBXCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-10SCAN WIDEBUYBROCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-10SCAN WIDEBUYAOSCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-09SCAN WIDEBUYTERCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-09SCAN WIDEBUYCLXCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-07SCAN WIDEBUYTMUSCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-07SCAN WIDEBUYRCLCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-07SCAN WIDEBUYODFLCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-07SCAN WIDEBUYMKCCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-07SCAN WIDEBUYHSYCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-07SCAN WIDEBUYDPZCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-07SCAN WIDEBUYDOWCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-07SCAN WIDEBUYAVGOCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-07SCAN WIDEBUYAPHCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-07SCAN WIDEBUYADBECHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-07SCAN TMBUYCOINCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-09-07SCAN TMBUYAPPCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-09-04SCAN WIDEBUYHCACHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-04SCAN WIDEBUYDDOGCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-04SCAN WIDEBUYCDNSCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-04SCAN WIDEBUYADSKCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-03SCAN WIDEBUYTPRCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-03SCAN WIDEBUYSTXCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-03SCAN WIDEBUYPCGCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-03SCAN WIDEBUYNOWCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-03SCAN WIDEBUYMLMCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-03SCAN WIDEBUYITCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-03SCAN WIDEBUYEIXCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-03SCAN WIDEBUYDPZCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-03SCAN WIDEBUYCTSHCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-03SCAN WIDEBUYCATCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-03SCAN WIDEBUYAXONCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-03SCAN WIDEBUYAOSCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-02SCAN WIDEBUYULTACHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-02SCAN WIDEBUYTERCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-02SCAN WIDEBUYSNPSCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-02SCAN WIDEBUYPYPLCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-02SCAN WIDEBUYMRVLCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-02SCAN WIDEBUYMPWRCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-09-02SCAN WIDEBUYFIXCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-31SCAN WIDEBUYTPRCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-31SCAN WIDEBUYMLMCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-31SCAN WIDEBUYDPZCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-31SCAN WIDEBUYCCLCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-31SCAN WIDEBUYBROCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-28SCAN WIDEBUYNVRCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-28SCAN WIDEBUYLUVCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-28SCAN WIDEBUYLOWCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-28SCAN TMBUYTYLCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-28SCAN TMBUYSNDKCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-28SCAN TMBUYNOWCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-28SCAN TMBUYITCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-28SCAN TMBUYACNCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-27SCAN WIDEBUYWYNNCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-27SCAN WIDEBUYDOWCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-27SCAN WIDEBUYAVGOCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-27SCAN TMBUYZTSCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-26SCAN WIDEBUYQCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-26SCAN WIDEBUYMRVLCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-26SCAN TMBUYSMCICHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-26SCAN TMBUYBLDRCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-24SCAN WIDEBUYXYLCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-24SCAN WIDEBUYNVRCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-24SCAN WIDEBUYNOCCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-24SCAN WIDEBUYMLMCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-24SCAN WIDEBUYMCHPCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-24SCAN WIDEBUYLUVCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-21SCAN WIDEBUYQCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-21SCAN WIDEBUYLRCXCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-21SCAN WIDEBUYHCACHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-21SCAN WIDEBUYFLEXCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-21SCAN WIDEBUYAKAMCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-20SCAN WIDEBUYVRTCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-20SCAN WIDEBUYUBERCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-20SCAN WIDEBUYMLMCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-20SCAN WIDEBUYMETACHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-20SCAN WIDEBUYLHXCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-20SCAN WIDEBUYKKRCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-20SCAN WIDEBUYDPZCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-20SCAN WIDEBUYDECKCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-20SCAN WIDEBUYCVNACHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-20SCAN WIDEBUYCOHRCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-20SCAN WIDEBUYCCICHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-20SCAN TMBUYPODDCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-18SCAN WIDEBUYHCACHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-18SCAN WIDEBUYFDSCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-18SCAN WIDEBUYCRMCHF 1,000scan-wide entry E0 (close fill)
2026-08-14SCAN TMBUYPSKYCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-13SCAN TMBUYORCLCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-13SCAN TMBUYCHTRCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-13SCANBUYMNSTCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-08-12SCAN TMBUYINTUCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-09SCAN TMBUYCSGPCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-08-07SCANBUYAPPCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-08-03SCAN TMBUYFISVCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-07-31SCANBUYBLDRCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-30SCAN TMBUYBSXCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-07-30SCANBUYSNDKCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-29RULESBUYIntel (INTC)CHF 1,467price entered buy zone 3 (−40%) while above the 200-day trend
2026-07-29ALL ARMEDBUYIntel (INTC)CHF 1,467price entered buy zone 3 (−40%) — this book buys armed zones whatever the trend says
2026-07-28SCAN TMBUYITCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-07-28SCAN TMBUYINTUCHF 5,000scan-tm entry E2 (close fill)
2026-07-28RULESBUYAMDCHF 1,467price entered buy zone 1 (−20%) while above the 200-day trend
2026-07-28ALL ARMEDBUYAMDCHF 1,467price entered buy zone 1 (−20%) — this book buys armed zones whatever the trend says
2026-07-27SCANBUYTYLCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-27SCANBUYNOWCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-20SCANBUYPSKYCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-17RULESBUYIntel (INTC)CHF 1,467price entered buy zone 2 (−30%) while above the 200-day trend
2026-07-17ALL ARMEDBUYIntel (INTC)CHF 1,467price entered buy zone 2 (−30%) — this book buys armed zones whatever the trend says
2026-07-14SCANBUYZTSCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-14SCANBUYSMCICHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-14SCANBUYACNCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-09SCANBUYTTDCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-09SCANBUYPODDCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-09SCANBUYORCLCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-09SCANBUYITCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-09SCANBUYINTUCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-09SCANBUYFISVCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-09SCANBUYCSGPCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-09SCANBUYCOINCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-09SCANBUYCHTRCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-09SCANBUYBSXCHF 5,000new name in the global bargain scan top 10
2026-07-08ALL ARMEDBUYGold (ZKB ZGLD)CHF 2,167price entered buy zone 1 (−20%) — this book buys armed zones whatever the trend says
2026-07-07RULESBUYIntel (INTC)CHF 1,467price entered buy zone 1 (−20%) while above the 200-day trend
2026-07-07ALL ARMEDBUYIntel (INTC)CHF 1,467price entered buy zone 1 (−20%) — this book buys armed zones whatever the trend says
2026-06-21ALL ARMEDBUYSulzer (SUN.SW)CHF 1,467price entered buy zone 1 (−20%) — this book buys armed zones whatever the trend says
2026-06-20ALL ARMEDBUYSilver (ZKB ZSIL)CHF 2,167price entered buy zone 3 (−40%) — this book buys armed zones whatever the trend says
2026-06-17RULESBUYSilver (ZKB ZSIL)CHF 2,167price entered buy zone 2 (−30%) while above the 200-day trend
2026-06-17RULESBUYSilver (ZKB ZSIL)CHF 2,167price entered buy zone 1 (−20%) while above the 200-day trend
2026-06-17ALL ARMEDBUYSilver (ZKB ZSIL)CHF 2,167price entered buy zone 2 (−30%) — this book buys armed zones whatever the trend says
2026-06-17ALL ARMEDBUYSilver (ZKB ZSIL)CHF 2,167price entered buy zone 1 (−20%) — this book buys armed zones whatever the trend says
How the books work

RULES — follows the written plan to the letter. When a name falls into a staged buy zone AND is still above its 200-day trend, it buys one tranche. When a name breaks below that trend, it sells a third of what it holds.

ALL ARMED — buys the same buy zones but ignores the trend rule completely, and never sells. It exists to answer one question: is the trend filter helping, or just costing opportunities?

SCAN — ignores the buy list entirely. Every time a new name appears in the global bargain scan's top ten, it puts CHF 5,000 into it, up to 25 names, and never sells.

SCAN TM — an experiment, not a recommendation. It watches the same new scan names but waits for one to steady — ten sessions without setting a new closing low — before putting CHF 5,000 in, and it sells each holding about a year later whatever has happened since. When it runs out of cash it sells its worst holding to pay for the next one. The backtest behind these rules was not validated, which is exactly why it is being run live.

SCAN WIDE — an experiment too, and by design a far busier one. It drops the top-ten cap altogether: every name that newly falls 25% below its 52-week high gets CHF 1,000 at the next session's close, whether or not it is among the deepest ten. It sells each lot about a year later whatever has happened since, and only sells early when the book is full and a new name needs funding. That signal fires roughly 1,236 times a year, so this book runs on CHF 1,250,000 rather than CHF 100,000 — enough room to hold about 1,250 positions at once, which is the point: holding for the year, not churning. Like SCAN TM it is not validated; it is the live test.

The mirror — every franc a book spends is also spent, on the same day, on the Core World ETF in a shadow book. That is the only fair comparison: the same money, the same days, doing the boring thing instead.